© 2020 Sandusky Area Maritime Assoc. 

Lifetime Members

The following is a list of individuals, couples, and families that truly value the maritime history of our area. Without the support of our members, we would be unable to meet our mission to establish a permanent archive for, to preserve, and promote area maritime heritage.         Thanks to all of our Lifetime Members for supporting our efforts.

GARY & DIANE ACKERMAN           

JOHN & SUZANNE BACON

JOHN BALCONI

BOB & SHARON BARNES

DAVID BAUMAN

KARL BEATTY

LAURENCE BETTCHER

DAVID & ANDREA BLEVINS

NED & SHARON BROMM

BARBARA BROWN

ROBERT BROWN

RALPH BRUMBY

JANET BUCK

DENNIS BYINGTON

DAN DELAHUNT

MR. & MRS. WM. H. DRACKETT

THOMAS FEDERKIEL

DAVID FENN

CLARK FITZGIBBONS

DAVID & SANDRA FOSTER

DANIEL C. FROHMAN

KAREN FULLER

DANIEL E. GARDNER

ANTHONY GIOVAGNOLI

LEON J. & ANN S. GROFF

MR. & MRS. MARK GROSS

RONALD & TRACY GUERRA

RANDALL & DIANE HART

PETE & SUE HANLEY

JOE & JEANNETTE HENRY

ROBERT T. & JEAN L. HESS

DEAN & CANDY HOWMAN

LEE & SANDY JEWETT

WALTER JOHNSON, JR. & FAMILY

TERRY KARBLER

MONTY & SUZIE KAUFMAN

GENE KIDWELL

EUGENE KOBY

KEN & SHARON  KOHLER

FRANK & MARCI LANDL

WAYNE LINN

DALE LIEBENTHAL & CAROL ROMP

ANN MASCHARI

DAVE & REBECCA MACK

JOHN & KERI MAY

JIM  & CHAR MAXEN

BRYAN MCGOOKEY                            

CARL & ANN MCGOOKEY

BRADFORD MCPHILLAMY

​PHILIP MEADE

JIM MILLER

RICHARD MILLS

MIKE & JUDY MUNN

MURRAY & MURRAY

MIKE & COLLEEN NEW

PATTY D PASCOE

DR. S. BAIRD PFAHL

DEAN PIXLEY

GERALD PRESTON

BOB RENGEL, JR.

JIM ROBENALT

ROBERT & JANET RUNNER

PAUL & RUTH  RUTHSATZ

JIM SAMPSON

RICH & CATHY SCHLESSELMAN

BENOIT & KATHARINE SCHNEIDER

DICK SCHWAB

MRS. WM. M. SEMANS

DR. WM. O. SEMANS

JAMES & BONNIE SEMON

NANCY SHARPE

DAN  SHEPHERD

NORMAN SHINSKY

MRS. DALLAS SMITH

JAMES L & JUDY L SMITH

STEVEN F. & KATHRYN G. SMITH

DR. & MRS. ROBERT R. SPEERS

STEVE SPRINGER

CRAIG & SUE STAHL

GEORGE & JAMIE STEINEMANN

CABLE A. STEINEMANN

DAN & LORNA STRAYER

PAUL & PEGGY SWANK

MICHAEL THUEMMLER

TYGH  TONE

BILL & JAN TUNNELL

LOUIS & ELLEN WAGNER

FRED WALCOTT

ROBERT L. WALDOCK

WILLIAM LOUIS WALDOCK

ROY WALTERS

KEN & RHONDA WATT

DAWN WEINHARDT

BARBARA WENDT

DAN WIEBER

DAVE & LOIS WOLSHUCK

CRAIG & DARLENE WOOD

RICHARD ZURA